North Devon Football League
North Devon Football League North Devon Football League North Devon Football League Winners

North Devon Association Football League - History
League Tables and Cups

Select the season you wish to view from the dropdown box, click Display Season and it will be shown below.

2009-10

Officers
President - A S Beer (Deceased), Vice Presidents - J V Fry, R Harding, D J Pedlar, W Smale, Chairman - A Evans, Vice-Chairman - D Parish, League Secretary - M Tattersall, Registrations/Assistant Secretary - R Bates, Fixtures Secretary - A Webster, Treasurer - P Woodhams, Management Committee - A Alcock, A Evans, B Fishleigh, A Johns, T Knight, M Saunders, P Sercombe, M Stevens, M Jenkins, Ian Humphries.

Cup Results
Brayford Cup - Braunton (pictured below) 3-0 Torridgeside

Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010

Click on the photos for larger versions:
Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010 Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010Braunton Winners Brayford Cup 2010

 

Combe Martin Cup - Braunton Reserves (pictured below) 2-0 Chittlehampton

Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010

Click on the photos for larger versions:
Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010Braunton Reserves Winners Combe Martin Cup 2010

 

Arlington Cup - Park United 1-2 AET Woolsery (pictured below)

Woolsery Winners  Arlington Cup 2010

Click on the photos for larger versions:
Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010Woolsery Winners Arlington Cup 2010

North Devon Journal Cup - Pilton Academical Reserves 1-3 Wrey Arms (pictured below)

Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010

Click on the photos for larger versions:
Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010
Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010Wrey Arms Winners North Devon Journal Cup 2010

Premier Division

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2009/10 Premier 1 Shamwickshire Rovers 30 22 3 5 100 31 69
2009/10 Premier 2 Boca Seniors 30 21 3 6 109 43 66
2009/10 Premier 3 Braunton 30 20 4 6 90 35 64
2009/10 Premier 4 Barnstaple AAC 30 18 5 7 92 43 59
2009/10 Premier 5 Bradworthy 30 18 4 8 78 43 58
2009/10 Premier 6 North Molton Sports Club 30 18 4 8 69 37 58
2009/10 Premier 7 Combe Martin 30 17 2 11 105 54 53
2009/10 Premier 8 Bideford Reserves 30 16 3 11 64 35 48*
2009/10 Premier 9 Torrington 30 14 3 13 73 63 45
2009/10 Premier 10 Appledore Reserves 30 12 2 16 66 56 38
2009/10 Premier 11 Putford 30 10 4 16 53 70 34
2009/10 Premier 12 Georgeham & Croyde 30 8 5 17 48 81 26*
2009/10 Premier 13 Torridgeside 30 7 5 18 73 81 23*
2009/10 Premier 14 Ilfracombe Town Reserves 30 6 3 21 48 120 21
2009/10 Premier 15 Morwenstow 30 5 4 21 38 128 13*
2009/10 Premier 16 Hartland 30 1 0 29 12 198 3

* Points adjustment made

Shamwickshire Rovers - Premier Division Champions

Shamwickshire Rovers - Premier Division Champions 2010

Senior Division

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2009/10 Senior 1 Braunton Reserves 28 21 3 4 88 34 66
2009/10 Senior 2 Dolton 28 20 4 4 86 42 64
2009/10 Senior 3 Chittlehampton 28 18 6 4 92 34 60
2009/10 Senior 4 Shebbear United 28 18 5 5 99 48 59
2009/10 Senior 5 Bratton Fleming 28 16 4 8 98 45 52
2009/10 Senior 6 Pilton Academicals 28 14 4 10 64 45 43*
2009/10 Senior 7 Northam Lions 28 11 3 14 69 72 36
2009/10 Senior 8 South Molton 28 10 6 12 58 93 36
2009/10 Senior 9 Barnstaple AAC Reserves 28 10 3 15 52 72 33
2009/10 Senior 10 Kilkhampton 28 7 7 14 51 77 28
2009/10 Senior 11 North Molton Sports Club Reserves 28 6 7 15 56 74 25
2009/10 Senior 12 Combe Martin Reserves 28 7 3 18 38 90 24
2009/10 Senior 13 Bude Town 28 7 5 16 54 75 23*
2009/10 Senior 14 Shamwickshire Rovers Reserves 28 6 5 17 54 77 17*
2009/10 Senior 15 Landkey Town 28 3 7 18 44 125 16

* Points adjustment made

Braunton Reserves - Senior Division Champions

Braunton Reserves - Senior Division Champions 2010

Intermediate 1

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2009/10 Intermediate 1 1 Woolsery 26 21 3 2 103 30 66
2009/10 Intermediate 1 2 Park United 26 17 2 7 90 52 53
2009/10 Intermediate 1 3 Torrington Reserves 26 15 5 6 75 39 50
2009/10 Intermediate 1 4 Clovelly 26 13 2 11 86 73 41
2009/10 Intermediate 1 5 Equalizers 26 12 4 10 63 59 40
2009/10 Intermediate 1 6 High Bickington 26 12 4 10 52 54 40
2009/10 Intermediate 1 7 Ilfracombe Town Thirds 26 11 6 9 72 66 39
2009/10 Intermediate 1 8 Braunton Thirds 26 11 5 10 82 71 38
2009/10 Intermediate 1 9 Lynton & Lynmouth 26 9 5 12 59 63 32
2009/10 Intermediate 1 10 Anchor 26 8 5 13 63 83 29
2009/10 Intermediate 1 11 Northam Lions Reserves 26 9 2 15 56 76 29
2009/10 Intermediate 1 12 Merton 26 7 5 14 43 70 26
2009/10 Intermediate 1 13 Sporting Barum 26 7 1 18 55 105 22
2009/10 Intermediate 1 14 Buckland Brewer 26 4 3 19 31 89 12*

*Points adjustment made

Woolsery FC - Intermediate One Division Champions

Woolsery - Intermediate One Division Champions 2010

Intermediate 2

Season Division Pos   P W D L F A P
2009/10 Intermediate 2 1 Wrey Arms 30 29 1 0 116 29 88
2009/10 Intermediate 2 2 Woolacombe & Mortehoe 30 25 1 4 148 43 76
2009/10 Intermediate 2 3 Woolsery Reserves 30 17 2 11 93 63 53
2009/10 Intermediate 2 4 Putford Reserves 30 16 4 10 55 53 52
2009/10 Intermediate 2 5 Barnstaple FC 30 14 2 14 103 87 44
2009/10 Intermediate 2 6 Bradworthy Reserves 30 14 2 14 90 97 44
2009/10 Intermediate 2 7 Northside Atlantic 30 13 4 13 95 84 43
2009/10 Intermediate 2 8 Torridgeside Reserves 30 12 5 13 76 84 41
2009/10 Intermediate 2 9 Pilton Academical Reserves 30 13 4 13 67 57 40*
2009/10 Intermediate 2 10 North Molton Sports Club Thirds 30 12 4 14 55 69 40
2009/10 Intermediate 2 11 Bratton Fleming Reserves 30 12 3 15 90 78 39
2009/10 Intermediate 2 12 Northam Lions Thirds 30 12 2 16 75 85 38
2009/10 Intermediate 2 13 South Molton Reserves 30 7 6 17 59 95 27
2009/10 Intermediate 2 14 Chittlehampton Reserves 30 7 3 20 47 96 24
2009/10 Intermediate 2 15 Hartland Reserves 30 7 5 18 49 98 23*
2009/10 Intermediate 2 16 Landkey Town Reserves 30 5 2 23 23 51 14*

* Points adjustment made

Wrey Arms - Intermediate II Champions

Wrey Arms - Intermediate II Champions 2010