North Devon Football League North Devon Football League North Devon Football League Winners

North Devon Association Football League - MJMKappa Respect Awards

Sponsored by MJM Sports and Kappa

MJM Sports Logo Kappa Logo

The rules are at the bottom of the page. Please note that the figures used are from the Devon FA's CRM system. Some of the discipline matters may not have been dealt with or are not in the system yet. It would then be the case that those matters appear in the next update figures.

Current page status:- Season Ended

Premier Division
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Hartland Clovelly FC 1st 6 0 0 6
2 Boca Seniors 1st 13 1 0 18
3 Braunton 2nd 16 1 0 21
4 Fremington 1st 24 0 0 25
5 Bradworthy 1st 20 2 0 32
5 Kilkhampton First 22 2 0 32
6 Park United 1st 25 2 0 37
6 North Molton Sports Club 2nd 27 2 0 37
7 Barnstaple Town FC 2nd 20 4 0 38
8 Ilfracombe Town 2nd 18 4 1 41
9 Appledore 1st 27 3 1 47
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

Senior Division
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Braunton 3rd 16 0 0 17
2 Shebbear United 1st 12 1 0 18
3 Torridgeside 2nd 6 3 0 21
4 Appledore Lions 1st 21 1 0 27
5 Eastside FC 1st 22 1 0 29
6 Shamwickshire Rovers 1sts 22 1 1 31
7 Chittlehampton 1st 32 3 0 49
7 Combe Martin 1st 31 3 2 49
8 Torrington 2nd 25 5 2 58
9 Landkey Town 1st 31 4 2 66
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

Intermediate 1 Division
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Merton 1st 6 1 0 12
2 Putford 1st 13 0 0 13
2 Lynton 1st 10 1 0 13
3 Equalizers 1st 10 1 0 16
4 Woolsery 1st 16 0 0 18
5 Fremington 2nd 15 1 0 22
6 Kingsley Wizards 1sts 13 2 0 23
6 Appledore 2nd 14 2 0 23
7 South Molton 1st 25 2 0 34
8 Hartland Clovelly FC 2nd 19 3 1 36
9 Barum United 1st 33 1 0 46
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

Intermediate 2 Division
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Hartland Clovelly FC 3rd 4 0 0 5
2 Torridgeside 3rd 6 0 0 6
3 Braunton 4th 9 0 0 10
4 Sandymere Blues 1st 11 0 0 11
5 Bideford AFC 2nds 11 0 0 12
5 High Bickington 1st 8 1 0 12
6 Kingsley Park 1st 14 0 0 15
7 Combe Martin 2nd 11 2 0 23
8 Northam Lions 2nd 28 1 1 39
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

Intermediate 3 Division
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Morwenstow Reserves 5 0 0 5
2 Bideford AFC 3rds 5 1 0 9
2 Braunton 5th 6 1 0 9
3 Georgeham & Croyde Rovers 1st 9 1 0 13
3 Shebbear United 2nd 10 1 0 13
4 Bradworthy 2nd 10 2 0 17
5 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nds 11 0 2 22
6 AFC Dumnonii 1st 12 4 0 34
7 Langtree Lions 1st 18 5 0 45
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

The Harold Bartlett Cup is awarded to the team with the best overall discipline record at the end of the season.

Overall Table - Harold Bartlett Cup
Pos Team Name Cautions Standards Misconduct Penalty Points
1 Hartland Clovelly FC 3rd 4 0 0 5
1 Morwenstow Reserves 5 0 0 5
2 Hartland Clovelly FC 1st 6 0 0 6
2 Torridgeside 3rd 6 0 0 6
3 Bideford AFC 3rds 5 1 0 9
3 Braunton 5th 6 1 0 9
4 Braunton 4th 9 0 0 10
5 Sandymere Blues 1st 11 0 0 11
6 Bideford AFC 2nds 11 0 0 12
6 Merton 1st 6 1 0 12
6 High Bickington 1st 8 1 0 12
7 Putford 1st 13 0 0 13
7 Georgeham & Croyde Rovers 1st 9 1 0 13
7 Lynton 1st 10 1 0 13
7 Shebbear United 2nd 10 1 0 13
8 Kingsley Park 1st 14 0 0 15
9 Equalizers 1st 10 1 0 16
10 Braunton 3rd 16 0 0 17
10 Bradworthy 2nd 10 2 0 17
11 Woolsery 1st 16 0 0 18
11 Shebbear United 1st 12 1 0 18
11 Boca Seniors 1st 13 1 0 18
12 Braunton 2nd 16 1 0 21
12 Torridgeside 2nd 6 3 0 21
13 Fremington 2nd 15 1 0 22
13 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nds 11 0 2 22
14 Combe Martin 2nd 11 2 0 23
14 Kingsley Wizards 1sts 13 2 0 23
14 Appledore 2nd 14 2 0 23
15 Fremington 1st 24 0 0 25
16 Appledore Lions 1st 21 1 0 27
17 Eastside FC 1st 22 1 0 29
18 Shamwickshire Rovers 1sts 22 1 1 31
19 Bradworthy 1st 20 2 0 32
19 Kilkhampton First 22 2 0 32
20 South Molton 1st 25 2 0 34
20 AFC Dumnonii 1st 12 4 0 34
21 Hartland Clovelly FC 2nd 19 3 1 36
22 Park United 1st 25 2 0 37
22 North Molton Sports Club 2nd 27 2 0 37
23 Barnstaple Town FC 2nd 20 4 0 38
24 Northam Lions 2nd 28 1 1 39
25 Ilfracombe Town 2nd 18 4 1 41
26 Langtree Lions 1st 18 5 0 45
27 Barum United 1st 33 1 0 46
28 Appledore 1st 27 3 1 47
29 Chittlehampton 1st 32 3 0 49
29 Combe Martin 1st 31 3 2 49
30 Torrington 2nd 25 5 2 58
31 Landkey Town 1st 31 4 2 66
Equal points organised by Misconduct, Send Offs then Cautions

MJM Sports Logo Kappa Logo

Sponsorship

The Respect Awards are sponsored by MJM Sports, a family owned and operated company with nearly 20 years experience of buying and selling in the Sportswear Industry and Kappa, an Italian sportswear brand founded in Turin, Italy, in 1978.
Please show your appreciation by visiting their websites.

Respect Awards (RA) Rules
The details of the respect award for each Division are based upon the disciplinary matters dealt with by Devon FA and published by them by the date each award is decided.
The figures may contain discipline matters from matches or incidents played or occuring on or off the pitch outside of the North Devon Football League.

The team that receives the award will be the team with the lowest number of Penalty Points. In the event of a tie the following method will be used
Misconducts (Misconduct Charges)
Standards (Red Cards)
Cautions (Yellow Cards)
In the event of a team still not a clear winner then their previous season overall record may be considered.

Each Division has its own RA. Winning Teams/Clubs will be contacted by the league and will be expected to attend a presentation and add towards any promotion in connection with the award they receive.
Should a team withdraw its league membership before the award presentation, they will also forfeit their prize. Prizes will only be awarded to teams/clubs that are in membership upto & including the day of the presentation.

Vouchers are only redeemable via MJM Sports and on selected items as advised by MJM Sports.
Vouchers are non transferable & have a zero cash value.
The Respect Awards are run by MJM Sports and Kappa.
The League provides the data for the awards to be given.
The decision of MJM Sports and Kappa is final in all circumstances.

Prize Pool
MJM Sports & Kappa Fair Play Award

Overall League Winner receives a £500 bonus Kappa voucher as well as the Harold Bartlett Cup
Each Divisional Winner receives a £400 Kappa voucher
Each Divisional Runner up receives a £250 Kappa voucher
Each Diviasional Third place receives a £150 Kappa voucher